Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the dog to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Transmitter/Receiver Set, 3280ft Range

Product Details
  • Part #:41V3-31100
  • Warranty:3 years
  • Connection:SC Female Fiber Port
  • Connection:HDMI Female Port
  • Weight:1.20 lbs

HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Transmitter-Receiver Set, Max Resolution 1080p, Working Distance 3280 feet (1000 meters)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

This HDMI over fiber system is used to send HDMI signals to remote display devices, using a single SC/SC Fiber Optic cable. The individual components of this HDMI Over Fiber Extender system consist of the Transmitter and the Receiver which constitute a system used to transmit deep color (12 bits) v1.3 HDMI with HDCP signals at resolutions up to 1080p, plus transmission of embedded loss-less audio, over a single Fiber Optic cable. The receiver system can also be used to transmit encrypted, audio based, graphics.

The system can achieve signal distribution distances of up to 1,000 meters (3280 feet) over a since SC/SC single-mode 9/125 for signals up to and including 1080p resolution. The transmitter and receiver products also feature the unique TV One-task locking power connectors to enhance overall system mechanical security.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close