Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

LYNX Fiber Optic Cleaver

LYNX 2000 One-Step Deluxe Fiber Cleaver - Part #: 90F1-20110

Contact us about availability

$862.19

Quantity Discount
5102050
$775.97$775.09$774.21$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

The LYNX fiber optic cleaver is a fiber optic cleaving tool that provides clean, accurate cleaves required for fusion splicing. The LYNX fiber optic cleaver is also ideal for preparing fiber for quick-term style connectors, UNICAMs and other pre-polished connectors. LYNX features a cleave angle of 90 degrees +/- 0.5 degrees. Its 16-position blade provides approximately 48,000 cleaves. LYNX cleaves single fibers (250-900┬Ám). The LYNX Precision Cleaver can be used alone or mounted to an optional work tray that includes a goose neck LED.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed15F1-01112 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), ST/UPC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), ST/UPC, 3 meter
$38.15
No Reviews
31F1-06050 - 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$18.49
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$23.62
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping