Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/APC, Single Mode, 20dB

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/APC, Single Mode, Male to Female, 20 dB - Part #: 32F2-00020

Contact us about availability

$17.14

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$15.43$14.98$14.54$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

A fiber optic attenuator is used to reduce the power of the laser in a fiber link. Sometimes the power of a fiber signal can be too high potentially causing damage to optical receivers in the hardware. In this instance, a fiber attenuator would be used to lower that optical signal.


This particular Optical Attenuator features a fixed reduction of 20 decibels and is applicable to single-mode fiber links requiring SC/APC connectors.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00105 - Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
$68.67
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
15F2-20012 - 12 Strand Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meters
12 Strand Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meters
$32.28
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping