Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, LC/UPC, Single Mode, 5dB

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, LC/UPC, Single Mode, Male to Female, 5 dB - Part #: 32F1-00105

Contact us about availability

$16.13

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$14.52$14.10$13.68$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

A fiber optic attenuator is used to reduce the power of the laser in a fiber link. Sometimes the power of a fiber signal can be too high potentially causing damage to optical receivers in the hardware. In this instance, a fiber attenuator would be used to lower that optical signal.


This particular Optical Attenuator features a fixed reduction of 5 decibels and is applicable to single-mode fiber links requiring LC/UPC connectors.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00104 - Cleaner, Cartridge Style, 20 feet (tape)
Cleaner, Cartridge Style, 20 feet (tape)
$11.37
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$167.68
No Reviews
15F2-02112 - 12 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, LC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail)
12 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, LC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail)
$46.88
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping