Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC Loopback Module Multimode 62.5/125

SC Loopback Module Multimode 62.5/125 - Part #: 30F1-32110

Contact us about availability

$15.24

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$13.72$13.70$13.69$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

Fiber Optic Loopback Modules are designed for testing and engineering purposes. SC loopback module multimodes 62.5/125 provide system test engineers with a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment. SC loopback module multimode 62.5/125 may also be used for the burn-in stage of boards and other equipment. Fiber loopback modules incorporate two fiber optic connectors. One fiber optic connector is plugged into the output port, while the other fiber optic connector is plugged into the input port of the equipment.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed20F2-206NF - Armored 6 Strand Indoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cable, OM1 62.5/125 Multimode, Corning Optical Fiber, Riser Rated, Orange, Spool, 500 foot
Armored 6 Strand Indoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cable, OM1 62.5/125 Multimode, Corning Optical Fiber, Riser Rated, Orange, Spool, 500 foot
$287.12
No Reviews
68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$165.27
No Reviews
31F3-00104 - Cleaner, Cartridge Style, 20 feet (tape)
Cleaner, Cartridge Style, 20 feet (tape)
$11.37
No Reviews
68F3-11060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Beige for OM1 and OM2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$20.12
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping