Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

12 Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, Singlemode, Green Boot SC/APC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meters - Part #: 15F2-20012

Contact us about availability

$101.40

Quantity Discount
5102050
$91.26$91.16$91.05$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um Ribbon pigtail features 12 singlemode Angled Physical Contact(APC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 12 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The green boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/APC cable.


Details:
  • 1 Meter 900um Fanout (3.28084 foot)
  • 2 Meter Ribbon Tail (6.56168 foot)
Details
  • Part #15F2-20012
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • End 1:12 x SC/APC Male Connectors
  • End 2:12 Bare ends
  • Length:3 meters
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:1.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00102 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
$27.47
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping