Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 Fiber Pigtail, OM3(50/125) MM(Aqua Boot), SC/PC, 3m

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, SC/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-40006

In stock - Usually ships same day

$16.10

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$14.49$14.27$14.06$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM3(50/125) 6 SC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The aqua boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM3 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
  • Part #15F1-40006
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • UPC Number:810076422749
  • Connector:6 x SC/PC Male Connectors
  • Length:3 meters
  • Connector:Aqua
  • Weight:0.20 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$21.46
No Reviews
31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$8.40
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping