Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

12 Fiber Pigtail, OM1, Beige Boot LC/PC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 - 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot LC/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-12012

In stock - Usually ships same day

$38.15

Quantity Discount
102550100
$34.34$34.30$34.26$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features multimode OM1(62.5/125) 12 LC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 12 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The beige boot on this pigtail denotes a multimode/OM1 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping