Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

12 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Green Boot LC/APC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), LC/APC, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-02212

In stock - Usually ships same day

$24.18

Quantity Discount
102550100
$21.76$21.44$21.12$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 12 Angled Physical Contact(APC) LC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The green boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/APC cable.
Details
  • Part #15F1-02212
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • UPC Number:810076422619
  • Connector:12 x LC/APC Male Connectors
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:0.40 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$8.40
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping