Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Green Boot SC/APC, 3m

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-00206

In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.26

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.33$8.21$8.09$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 6 Angled Physical Contact(APC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The green boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/APC cable.
Details
  • Part #15F1-00206
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • UPC Number:810076422541
  • Connector:6 x SC/APC Male Connectors
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:0.20 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$8.40
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping