Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the fish to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 8 meter

Product Details
  • Part #:STST-01208
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.18 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m

This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close