Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Total: $$0.00Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1 meter SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:SCST-01201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031397
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m

More Product Info
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - September 18, 2010
TD (Northford, CT)

Works as prescribed

Close & Continue Shopping