Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 9 Meter

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 9 meter (29.5 foot) - Part #: SCSC-01209

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.


There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 30m
Product Description This 9 meter (~29 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCSC-01209
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568050893
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:9 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.20 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping