FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 8 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.07

Was: $11.65
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.07$5.07$5.07$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-01208

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043192
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Related Products10F1-001NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$73.45
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex...

LCLC-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.74
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

LCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.94
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

10F2-002NH - 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$92.61
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Sin...

Close & Continue Shopping