Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 4 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCST-01204
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568016172
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Weight:0.10 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $7.41 Qty50 $6.67 Qty100 $6.42 Qty250 $6.18 Qty500 $CALL

More Product Info
This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - January 28, 2010
CG (Hillsboro, OR)

Haven't used it yet, but the contruction of the product is excellent.

Close & Continue Shopping