Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the cat to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

1 Meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Details
  • Part #:LCST-01201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028427
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 8m 10m 10m 15m 20m 30m

This 1 Meter (~3 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a single-mode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)


5 / 5 5/5 - January 28, 2010
CG (Hillsboro, OR)

While I haven't used them yet, materials are well made.

Close