Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

15 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

In stock - Usually ships same day

$22.48

Quantity Discount
102550100
$20.23$19.19$18.15$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Product Description This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCSC-01215

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568014345
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.


5 / 5 5/5 - January 05, 2016
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

great patch cables, excellent price

Close & Continue Shopping