FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

25 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$21.96

Quantity Discount
102550100
$19.76$18.58$17.40$CALL


Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 7m 10m 20m 25m
This 25 meter (~82 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-01225-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044656
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:25 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.52 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01225-PL 25 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $21.96
+
Bulk Cat6 Green Ethernet Cable, Solid, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair), Pullbox, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10X8-051TH Cat6 Ethernet Cable, Solid Copper, Green, Pullbox 1000ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $116.30
=
Total: $138.26

Related ProductsLCSC-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.60
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

LCLC-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.63
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

10F2-002NH - 2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$121.05
2 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Sin...

10F1-001NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

 
$76.01
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex...

Close & Continue Shopping