Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

20 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

In stock - Usually ships same day

$33.94

Quantity Discount
102550100
$30.55$28.66$26.76$CALL


Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 7m 10m 20m 25m
Product Description This 20 meter (~65.6 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-01220-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044649
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - August 15, 2019
SP (STILWELL, KS)

Quick turnaround. I ordered on Sunday / arrived on Wednesday !! This was with the free shipping !!

Customers Also ViewedLCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 Meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$13.34
(2 Reviews)
SCSC-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$13.34
(2 Reviews)
STST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$13.34
No Reviews
LCLC-01203-PL - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
3 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
$12.94
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping