Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the turtle to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

20 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-01220-PL
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.42 lbs

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 7m 8m 10m 10m 15m 20m 20m 25m 25m 30m

This 20 meter (~65.6 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close