FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

7 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$5.06

Was: $11.81
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.06$5.06$5.06$CALL


Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 7m 10m 20m 25m
This 7 meter (~22.9 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-01207-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044625
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01207-PL 7 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $5.06
+
Cat6 White Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless, 7 foot - Part Number: 10X8-19107 7ft Cat6 White Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $2.45
=
Total: $7.51

Related ProductsSCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.38
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

STST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$8.08
Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

LCLC-01203-PL - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

 
$9.98
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Dup...

LCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$7.81
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/...

Close & Continue Shopping