Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Total: $$0.00Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

2 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-01202
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568025990
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $6.94 Qty50 $6.24 Qty100 $6.01 Qty250 $5.78 Qty500 $CALL

More Product Info
This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.


5 / 5 5/5 - January 25, 2017
SK (Green Bay, WI)

Quality Jumpers


5 / 5 5/5 - November 02, 2016
KM (Cedar City, UT)

Everything was received in a timely manner and the order was accurate.

Close & Continue Shopping