Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F1-001NH
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F1-001NH
123.67
10F1-001NH
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568041495
  • End 1: Bare end
  • End 2: Bare end
  • Length: 1000 feet
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 13.00 lbs
Product Information

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk 9/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.