Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/APC OS2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Green Boot, 1m

SC/APC OS2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Green Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: SCSC-01301

Contact us about availability

$7.48

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.73$6.24$5.74$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OS2 singlemode fiber (9 micron core), with a yellow jacket, designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The green boot denotes that this is an APC coonnector which stands for "Angled Physical Contact". This means the fiber itself is terminated at an 8 degree angle so that reflected light is directed into the cladding instead of back down the fiber.
Details
  • Part #SCSC-01301
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568053412
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed71F1-112SC - Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 20km
Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 20km
$86.84
No Reviews
68F3-00060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Simplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Simplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$18.62
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$120.67
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping