Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, Green Boot, 1m

SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Green Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part #: SCSC-00301

Contact us about availability

$4.00

Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$3.60$3.33$3.07$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 30m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core), with a yellow jacket, designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is simplex (one fiber) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The green boot denotes that this is an APC connector which stands for "Angled Physical Contact". This means the fiber itself is terminated at an 8 degree angle so that reflected light is directed into the cladding instead of back down the fiber.
Details
  • Part #SCSC-00301
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:SC Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed71F1-101SC - RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km
RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km
$80.89
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$164.57
No Reviews
68F3-00380 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 8 Singlemode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
$20.47
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping