Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

4 meter SC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.56

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$7.70$7.37$7.04$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Part No.
SCSC-111##
Length
1M
End A
End B
Connector Type
SC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.06
0.07
0.08
0.09
Product Description This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: SCSC-11104

SC/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568006159
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.10 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 Meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$8.15
(2 Reviews)
SCSC-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$7.33
(2 Reviews)
STST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, ST / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter ST/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$8.09
No Reviews
SCST-01201 - Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
$7.65
(1 Review)
Close & Continue Shopping