Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

6 meter LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-11106
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043123
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads

LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Reduced Price!   Was  $8.00 Now Only $4.24!
*** Act soon, because this price is limited to quantity on hand!
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $4.24 Qty100 $4.24 Qty250 $4.24 Qty500 $4.24 Qty1000 $CALL

More Product Info
This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping