Facebook pixel
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Live chat
Products
Contact Us

6 meter LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$4.84

Was: $11.12
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$4.84$4.84$4.84$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Product Description This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-11106

LC/LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043123
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping