CableWholesale will be closed on Monday September 7th in observance of Labor Day.

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13 foot) - Part Number: FCSC-11104
Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13 foot) - Part Number: FCSC-11104
FCSC-11104
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568002908
  • End 1: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 4 meters
  • Weight: 0.13 lbs
Product Information

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13 foot)

We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 4 meter (13 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
Length
4M
End A
End B
Connector Type
FC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.20
0.16
0.16
0.18
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.