Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1 meter ST/ST OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

ST/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part #: STST-11001

Contact us about availability

$6.70

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.03$5.79$5.55$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m
Product Description This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #STST-11001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568027468
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - November 01, 2016
JT (Lexington, KY)

Used these patch cables for years and never had the first problem with them.

Customers Also ViewedMPMP-32001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$82.53
No Reviews
SCST-11001 - SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
SC/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$6.70
(1 Review)
MPMP-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$41.81
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping