Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the fish to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

30 meter, Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125

Product Details
  • Part #:SCST-11030
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.62 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter

Unavailable: This product is not currently offered for sale.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 8m 10m

This 30 meter fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close