FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15 meter SC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Available in 2-3 days

$23.52

Quantity Discount
102550100
$21.17$19.96$18.76$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: SCSC-11015

SC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2ft)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044854
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
SC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2ft) - Part Number: SCSC-11015 15 meter SC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $23.52
+
LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11020 20 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $30.20
=
Total: $53.72

Close & Continue Shopping