Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 8 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:SCSC-11008
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043352
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

More Product Info
This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping