Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the horse to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

15 meter 24 strand Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP(MPO), 50/125, 100Gb

Product Details
  • Part #:MPMP-32015
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038822
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • Length:15 meters
  • Weight:0.96 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 24 Strand, 100 Gbps, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

Contact us about availability

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 50m

This 15 meter (49.2 foot) high-quality Plenum MTP / MTP (MPO) fiber optic cable supports 100 gigabit transmissions over 24 Strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close