Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 10 meter

82.86
MPLC-31010
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568038594
  • End 1: MTP Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: 4 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.44 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$82.86
10$82.86
25$81.71
50$80.57
100+CALL
Quantity 1 10 25 50 100+
Price $82.86 $82.86 $81.71 $80.57 CALL
82.86

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 10 meter


This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show