Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5m Plenum 40Gb MTP(MPO)/4LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:MPLC-31005
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038587
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:4 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length:5 meters
  • Weight:0.24 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 5 meter

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $54.42 Qty10 $54.42 Qty25 $53.74 Qty50 $53.05 Qty100 $CALL

More Product Info
This plenum-rated fiber optic, 12-stranded multimode cable is 40/100 gigabit for super-fast information transfer. Our high-performance aqua-colored Ethernet breakout 50/125 OM3 cable is 5 meters long (16.5 foot) and features a MTP female fiber jack on one end and 4 LC duplex fan-out male plugs on the other end. This cable is plenum rated because of its outer fire-retardant jacket that is made from a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Many building codes require all cables that are run inside the walls and/or ceilings to be plenum rated. This quality product has a lifetime warranty.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping