Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the turtle to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

Plenum Fiber Optic 40GB MPO/MTP to 4LC Breakout Cable - 3m

Product Details
  • Part #:MPLC-31003
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568038570
  • End 1:MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2:4 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • Length:3 meters
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 3 meter

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 10m 15m 30m

This Plenum MTP to LC multi-fiber breakout cable can ease congestion in network centers while giving businesses the high-density cabling they need. It has an MTP female fiber jack and four LC male plugs, bringing together up to 12 fiber strands into a single connection. Each 3-meter 40/100 Gbit multimode fiber cable has a 50/125 micron core and an aqua blue fire retardant jacket to meet local building codes. Contact our customer service team to learn more about other MTP breakout cable options for network patching.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close