FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$10.89

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$9.80$9.24$8.68$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 30m
This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-11006

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043253
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.7 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11006 LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6 meter
Qty 1 @ $10.89
+
Surge Protector, Flat Rotating Plug, 6 Outlet, Black Horizontal Outlets, Plastic, Power Cord 6 foot - Part Number: 51W1-12206 6ft Black 6-Outlet Surge Protector Strip, Flat Rotating Plug (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $10.20
=
Total: $21.09

Close & Continue Shopping