FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

4 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$3.82

Was: $8.64
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$3.82$3.82$3.82$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCSC-11004

LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028298
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.10 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
LC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11004 4 meter LC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $3.82
+
Cat5e Gray Ethernet Patch Cable, Snagless/Molded Boot, 10 foot - Part Number: 10X6-02110 Snagless 10ft Cat 5e Gray Ethernet Patch Cable (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $2.31
=
Total: $6.13

Related ProductsLCLC-11001 - LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$6.89
LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/1...

MPMP-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode OM3, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$34.72
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimo...

LCST-11001 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

 
$6.96
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/...

MPLC-31001 - Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP(MPO)/LC (4 Duplex LC) 24 inch Breakout Cable, OM3, 50/125, 1 meter

 
$35.16
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP...

Close & Continue Shopping