Login / Register
Total: $$0.00Cart:
Contact Us

1 meter LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCSC-11001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028267
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m

More Product Info
This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - October 08, 2015

we prefer bootless for high-density switches and path bays. Fine product, 100% quality

Continue Shopping