Login / Register
Total: $$0.00Cart:
Contact Us

LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 12 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-11012
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568030741
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:12 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.26 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 12 meter (39.3 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 15m 20m 25m 30m

This 12 meter (~39 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Continue Shopping