Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

6 meter LC/LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-11006
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028212
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads

LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Reduced Price!   Was  $8.40 Now Only $4.45!
*** Act soon, because this price is limited to quantity on hand!
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $4.45 Qty100 $4.45 Qty250 $4.45 Qty500 $4.45 Qty1000 $CALL

More Product Info
This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - November 20, 2013
TM (Manalapan, NJ)

Cables were new as expected and worked well.

Close & Continue Shopping