CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, July 4th in observation of Independence Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, July 5.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Plenum 12-Fiber Aqua 50/125 OM3 Outdoor Cable, 10Gb,1000ft

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, Plenum Rated, Aqua, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11E3-A312NH

Contact us about availability

$845.36

Quantity Discount
5102050
$760.82$755.40$749.97$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

This is an aqua 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic indoor/outdoor distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.


This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.


Mechanical & Environmental Performance

  • Maximum Tensile Load Installation: 2700N / 600lbf

  • Maximum Tensile Load Long Term: 600N / 135lbf
  • Minimum Bending Radius Loaded : 20 x Diameter

  • Minimum Bending Radius Unloaded : 10 x Diameter

  • Crush Resistance: 100 N/cm

  • Impact Resistance (min.): 25 Impacts

  • Flexing ± 90° (min.): 25 Cycles

  • Temperature Rating

    • Operation : -20°C to +85°C

    • Installation : 0°C to +75°C

    • Storage : -40°C to +85°C

Details
  • Part #11E3-A312NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:35.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping