Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

10F3-306NH 50-Micron OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - 1,000 ft.

Contact us about availability

$412.50

Quantity Discount
5102050
$371.25$368.60$365.95$CALL

Product Description This 50-micron fiber optic cable is available by the spool and intended for short-range installations. It has six multimode fibers with a cladding diameter of 125 microns that is optimized for 850nm or 1300nm equipment. An Aramid yarn and black PVC jacket protects this indoor/outdoor multimode fiber cable from water and debris. Our UL-rated OM3 fiber optic cable supports 10Gbit internet speeds and is riser-rated for use with vertical trays and elevator shafts, depending on your application. Each 1000-foot spool of 50-micron multimode fiber cable comes with a lifetime warranty and full technical support.
Part #: 10F3-306NH

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM3, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047336
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:26.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

4 / 5 4/5 - July 08, 2020
DH (BEVERLY HILLS, CA)

I can't say much yet. Due to COVID-19 the install data has been pushed back and once we install we run a test and will have comments.

Close & Continue Shopping