Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the turtle to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

7m 10Gb Aqua SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Details
  • Part #:SCSC-31007
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044069
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

Unavailable: This product is not currently offered for sale.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m

This Aqua Blue jacketed 7 meter (~23 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close