Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

7 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/ST OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Discontinued: This product is no longer available.



Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m
This Aqua Blue jacketed 7 meter (~22 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is
an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
Part #: LCST-31007

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/ST OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044311
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping