FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

2 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/ST OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$3.62

Was: $8.17
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$3.62$3.62$3.62$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m
This Aqua Blue jacketed 2 meter (~6 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is
an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-31002

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/ST OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043321
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping