Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the snake to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

15 meter 10 Gb Aqua LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Details
  • Part #:LCSC-31015
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568022807
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m

This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close