Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10m 10Gbit Aqua LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCSC-31010
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568024849
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $12.42 Qty20 $11.18 Qty50 $10.76 Qty100 $10.35 Qty250 $CALL

More Product Info
This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 meter (~33 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - December 01, 2011
RW (Portland , OR)

Great product, better pricing than I can find any where else. Thanks

Close & Continue Shopping