Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/SC OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$10.83

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$9.74$9.14$8.53$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m
This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-31005 5 meter 10Gb Aqua LC/SC OM3 Duplex FiberOptic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $10.83
+
HDMI Cable, High Speed with Ethernet, HDMI Male, 4K, CL2 rated, 10 foot - Part Number: 10V3-41110 4K UHD HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Cable, 10ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $9.75
Part #: LCSC-31005

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568018336
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping