Facebook pixel
FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Live chat
Products
Contact Us

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 10 meter

Product Filters
Available in 2-3 days

$40.33

Quantity Discount
102550100
$36.30$35.35$34.40$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
Product Description OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green colored jacket. This 10 meter (~33 foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cable is multimode duplex and has a core size of 50/125 microns.

OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable
Part #: LCLC-51010

OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047565
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping