Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 2 meter

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$9.09

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.18$8.00$7.81$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 40m
OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green colored jacket. This 2 meter (~6.6 foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cable is multimode duplex and has a core size of 50/125 microns.

OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable
Part #: LCLC-51002

OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047527
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping